1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : AUTOMOBILES & AUTO PARTS MANUFACTURERS
  3. INDUSTRY : AUTO PARTS OEM
  4. DORMAN PRODUCTS INC
Dorman Products Inc
XNAS: DORM
125.24-2.25(-1.76%)
249.7K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Dorman Products Inc is on 28 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Dorman Products Inc Third Quarter Earnings Results for 2026See details

Dorman Products Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Dorman Products Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Dorman Products Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

52.1

Score is 52.13, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

52.2

RSI is 52.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

53.7

MFI is 53.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.3

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.9

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.5

Dorman Products Inc is currently at 3.53 Day ATR

Day ADX

12.1

Dorman Products Inc is currently at 12.07 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

2.1

Dorman Products Inc is currently at 2.15 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

13.6

Dorman Products Inc is currently at 13.6 Day ROC(125)

Dorman Products Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -2.25 (-1.76%)
    125.24 (LTP)
    123.18125.41
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1.61 (1.30%)
    125.24 (LTP)
    120.9127.57
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    4.43 (3.67%)
    125.24 (LTP)
    118.3127.57
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -9.66 (-7.16%)
    125.24 (LTP)
    118.3155.37
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    15.77 (14.41%)
    125.24 (LTP)
    105.25155.37
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -28.78 (-18.69%)
    125.24 (LTP)
    98.44164
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    10.17 (8.84%)
    125.24 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    52.04 (71.09%)
    125.24 (LTP)
    60.01166.89
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    22.92 (22.40%)
    125.24 (LTP)
    60.01166.89
    LowHigh

Dorman Products Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Dorman Products Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Dragonfly Doji
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Takuri
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Dorman Products Inc has 3 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Dorman Products Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Dorman Products Inc is trading above 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
124.3
10 Day SMA
123.6
20 Day SMA
123.3
30 Day SMA
123.3
50 Day SMA
126.0
100 Day SMA
130.0
150 Day SMA
124.3
200 Day SMA
123.3

Dorman Products Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Dorman Products Inc is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+5
6 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish1
RSI(14)
52.2
Stochastic Oscillator
76.9
CCI 20
87.6
Awesome Oscillator
0.1
Momentum Oscillator
4.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.3
Stochastic RSI
80.3
William
-25.7
Ultimate Oscillator
50.4

Dorman Products Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
125.24
Open
125.27
High
125.41
Low
123.18
Close
125.24
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3128.27128.62125.85126.84
Resistance 2126.84127.01125.65125.99
Resistance 1126.04126.38125.44125.46
Pivot Point124.61124.78124.61124.61
Support 1123.81124.16125.04123.76
Support 2122.38122.55124.83123.23
Support 3121.58121.92124.63122.38

Dorman Products Inc Day BETA

1 Month
-0.26
3 Month
-0.75
1 Year
-0.14
3 Year
-0.06

Dorman Products Inc Beta for 3 months is -0.75.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite